Willard R. Helander, Lake County Clerk

 Summary Precincts Reporting Voter Turnout Reports   
Official Results

Only Contested Precinct Committeemen Races Are Shown
To View All Precinct Committeemen Races, Please See Main Election Results Web Page
DEMOCRATIC PARTY

U. S. President (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Barack Obama (DEM)
62.40%57,990
Hillary Clinton (DEM)
35.72%33,195
John Edwards (DEM)
1.43%1,330
William "Bill" B. Richardson III (DEM)
0.12%110
Dennis J. Kucinich (DEM)
0.18%165
Christopher John Dodd (DEM)
0.03%30
Joe Biden (DEM)
0.12%114
      92,934
U. S. Senator (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard J. Durbin (DEM)
100.00%80,254
      80,254
Representative in Congress - 8th (Vote for 1)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Melissa Bean (DEM)
82.66%34,180
Randi Scheurer (DEM)
17.34%7,171
      41,351
Delegate-National Nominating Convention-8th (Vote for 4)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Scott A. Ziomek (Clinton) (DEM)
8.89%12,552
Mellody Gomez (Clinton) (DEM)
9.97%14,070
David T. Richmond (Clinton) (DEM)
8.86%12,504
Janis C. Fitzsimmons (Clinton) (DEM)
9.48%13,384
Ellen Karpel (Obama) (DEM)
15.39%21,720
Patricia Montanez-Gomez (Obama) (DEM)
15.46%21,826
Ronald "Ron" Powell (Obama) (DEM)
15.33%21,640
Dennis Williams (Obama) (DEM)
14.41%20,342
Richard E. Garling (Richardson) (DEM)
0.95%1,340
Kathleen Bergan Schmidt (Richardson) (DEM)
0.83%1,169
Kelle Quathamer (Richardson) (DEM)
0.42%593
      141,140
Alternate Delegate National Nominating Convention-8th (Vote for 1)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Patrick M. Ouimet (Clinton) (DEM)
35.70%14,088
Kenneth "Ken" Boyd (Obama) (DEM)
62.70%24,743
Mushtaq Darabu (Richardson) (DEM)
1.60%633
      39,464
Representative in Congress - 10th (Vote for 1)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Daniel J. Seals (DEM)
79.51%33,770
Jay K. Footlik (DEM)
20.49%8,703
      42,473
Delegate-National Nominating Convention-10th (Vote for 5)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Wilbert "Bill" Crowley (Obama) (DEM)
12.41%24,269
J. A. Tony Figueroa (Obama) (DEM)
12.39%24,228
Terry Link (Obama) (DEM)
13.62%26,642
Audrey H. Nixon (Obama) (DEM)
12.80%25,047
Anne Wedner (Obama) (DEM)
12.22%23,900
William A. Brandt, Jr. (Clinton) (DEM)
6.92%13,531
Betsy Ebeling (Clinton) (DEM)
7.29%14,258
Michael M. Conway (Clinton) (DEM)
6.90%13,495
Juanita Martinez (Clinton) (DEM)
7.35%14,375
Jonathan C. Bunge (Clinton) (DEM)
5.56%10,885
Glenn Stier (Edwards) (DEM)
0.35%677
Philip Hirsh (Edwards) (DEM)
0.52%1,014
John Onorato (Edwards) (DEM)
0.35%685
Sharon Sanders (Edwards) (DEM)
0.61%1,188
Mariann Gregory (Edwards) (DEM)
0.39%757
David Seidman (Richardson) (DEM)
0.34%668
      195,619
Alternate Delegate National Nominating Convention-10th (Vote for 1)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Harvey S. Wineberg (Obama) (DEM)
65.34%27,777
Andrew E. Boron (Clinton) (DEM)
34.66%14,732
      42,509
State Senator - 26th Dist (Vote for 1)
135 of 135 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bill Gentes (DEM)
58.63%9,905
Richard Hammes (DEM)
41.37%6,989
      16,894
State Senator - 27th Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Peter Gutzmer (DEM)
100.00%1,421
      1,421
State Senator - 29th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Susan Garrett (DEM)
100.00%16,299
      16,299
State Senator - 30th Dist (Vote for 1)
117 of 117 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terry Link (DEM)
100.00%17,844
      17,844
State Representative-51st Dist (Vote for 1)
88 of 88 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Amanda D. Howland (DEM)
100.00%11,540
      11,540
State Representative-52nd Dist (Vote for 1)
47 of 47 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative-53rd Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Carol Javens (DEM)
100.00%1,409
      1,409
State Representative-58th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Karen May (DEM)
100.00%16,110
      16,110
State Representative-59th Dist (Vote for 1)
67 of 67 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kathleen A. Ryg (DEM)
100.00%10,676
      10,676
State Representative-60th Dist (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Angelo D. Kyle (DEM)
41.20%3,804
Eddie Washington (DEM)
42.53%3,927
Tony Elam (DEM)
16.28%1,503
      9,234
State Representative-61st Dist (Vote for 1)
89 of 89 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Parks (DEM)
100.00%10,728
      10,728
State Representative-62nd Dist (Vote for 1)
83 of 83 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
38 of 38 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steve Drew (DEM)
100.00%4,883
      4,883
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
30 of 30 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Effie Wroten (DEM)
52.66%2,125
Jose L. Guzman (DEM)
47.34%1,910
      4,035
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 5 (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Daniel M. Pierce (DEM)
100.00%9,250
      9,250
Lake County Circuit Court Clerk (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Cynthia Pruim Haran (DEM)
100.00%68,186
      68,186
Lake County Coroner (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard L. Keller (DEM)
100.00%69,785
      69,785
Lake County Recorder (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mary Ellen Vanderventer (DEM)
100.00%70,864
      70,864
Lake County State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael D. Jacobs (DEM)
100.00%68,277
      68,277
Lake County Board Member - Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gene Kryczka (DEM)
25.04%847
Peter Grant (DEM)
38.25%1,294
Steve Skinner (DEM)
36.71%1,242
      3,383
Lake County Board Member - Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
28 of 28 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Stricklin (DEM)
37.45%1,393
Diane Hewitt (DEM)
62.55%2,327
      3,720
Lake County Board Member - Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 6 (Vote for 1)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Melinda (Willen) Bush (DEM)
100.00%2,449
      2,449
Lake County Board Member - Dist 8 (Vote for 1)
19 of 19 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert Sabonjian (DEM)
100.00%2,550
      2,550
Lake County Board Member - Dist 9 (Vote for 1)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mary Ross Cunningham (DEM)
47.82%844
Germain Castellanos (DEM)
36.77%649
Terry Harris (DEM)
15.41%272
      1,765
Lake County Board Member - Dist 10 (Vote for 1)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 11 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Patrice T. Carey (DEM)
100.00%3,125
      3,125
Lake County Board Member - Dist 12 (Vote for 1)
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Angelo D. Kyle (DEM)
67.64%1,754
Kenneth Robinson (DEM)
32.36%839
      2,593
Lake County Board Member - Dist 14 (Vote for 1)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Audrey Nixon (DEM)
100.00%1,258
      1,258
Lake County Board Member - Dist 16 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Douglas Raul Williams (DEM)
45.92%1,098
Terry Wilke (DEM)
54.08%1,293
      2,391
Lake County Board Member - Dist 17 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bob Friend (DEM)
100.00%2,858
      2,858
Lake County Board Member - Dist 20 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (DEM)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 22 (Vote for 1)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michelle Feldman (DEM)
100.00%6,073
      6,073
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-1st Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
68 of 68 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jay W. Ukena (DEM)
100.00%8,675
      8,675
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-2nd Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
76 of 76 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David S. Weinstein (DEM)
100.00%9,031
      9,031
Committeeman - Precinct 359 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Stricklin (DEM)
58.43%104
Steven R. Clark (DEM)
41.57%74
      178
Committeeman - Precinct 366 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert Stefanowski (DEM)
56.50%113
Philip J. Carrigan, Jr. (DEM)
43.50%87
      200
Committeeman - Precinct 375 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David R. Koss (DEM)
52.34%123
Nicholas Loscar (DEM)
47.66%112
      235
Committeeman - Precinct 379 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael Rodriguez (DEM)
54.11%79
Wendy A. Saladin (DEM)
45.89%67
      146
Committeeman - Precinct 391 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Samuel D. Cunningham (DEM)
69.70%69
Evie G. Hakeem (DEM)
30.30%30
      99
Committeeman - Precinct 393 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lamar Q. Sims (DEM)
64.20%104
Donn'ye M. Watkins (DEM)
35.80%58
      162
REPUBLICAN PARTY

U. S. President (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mitt Romney (REP)
28.80%15,437
Ron Paul (REP)
4.44%2,382
John McCain (REP)
51.79%27,756
Fred Thompson (REP)
0.76%410
Alan Keyes (REP)
0.21%114
James Creighton Mitchell, Jr. (REP)
0.07%38
Tom Tancredo (REP)
0.03%16
Rudy Giuliani (REP)
1.62%870
Mike Huckabee (REP)
12.26%6,572
      53,595
U. S. Senator (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steve Sauerberg (REP)
61.48%26,151
Andy Martin (REP)
27.90%11,869
Mike Psak (REP)
10.62%4,519
      42,539
Representative in Congress - 8th (Vote for 1)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steve Greenberg (REP)
53.74%15,368
Kenneth W. Arnold (REP)
20.18%5,771
Kirk Morris (REP)
26.07%7,456
      28,595
Delegate-National Nominating Convention-8th (Vote for 3)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kevin C. Richardson (Romney) (REP)
11.96%10,208
J. Stanley Pepper (Romney) (REP)
10.16%8,670
Joseph C. Folisi (Romney) (REP)
9.65%8,237
JoAnn Osmond (McCain) (REP)
15.70%13,405
John Scully (McCain) (REP)
14.38%12,276
Margaret McSweeney (McCain) (REP)
14.70%12,553
Nicholas W. Betzold, Jr. (Paul) (REP)
1.48%1,264
Kevin T. Watts (Paul) (REP)
1.69%1,444
Robert J. Schlereth (Paul) (REP)
1.47%1,256
Matt Murphy (Thompson) (REP)
0.60%509
Robert W. Churchill (Thompson) (REP)
1.99%1,696
John P. Biestek (Thompson) (REP)
0.40%340
Keith Nygren (Giuliani) (REP)
0.63%535
Ed Sullivan, Jr. (Giuliani) (REP)
1.22%1,041
Ruth Munson (Giuliani) (REP)
0.64%544
Mark Ratfelders (Huckabee) (REP)
4.18%3,571
Grace Dolan (Huckabee) (REP)
4.53%3,866
Tom Morrison (Huckabee) (REP)
4.63%3,954
      85,369
Alternate Delegate National Nominating Convention-8th (Vote for 3)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven James Rafalson (Romney) (REP)
9.24%7,727
Mark Shepherd (Romney) (REP)
10.22%8,545
W. Robert Vinnedge (Romney) (REP)
8.61%7,200
Mike Amrozowicz (McCain) (REP)
15.25%12,758
Bobby Vaughan Ferguson (McCain) (REP)
15.18%12,696
Robert Cook (McCain) (REP)
16.28%13,615
Eric A. Dubiel (Paul) (REP)
1.82%1,526
William M. Abermoske (Paul) (REP)
1.72%1,435
William J. McNair (Paul) (REP)
2.06%1,724
Eugene R. "Gene" Dawson (Thompson) (REP)
0.65%546
William F. Burns (Thompson) (REP)
0.68%565
Patrick J. Dunham (Thompson) (REP)
0.70%582
Mark H. Beaubien, Jr. (Giuliani) (REP)
1.27%1,065
Daniel B. Venturi (Giuliani) (REP)
1.03%861
Richard H. "Rich" Hill (Giuliani) (REP)
0.96%805
Jerry Dolan (Huckabee) (REP)
5.13%4,292
Henry Potrykus (Huckabee) (REP)
4.47%3,743
Carol Potrykus (Huckabee) (REP)
4.74%3,964
      83,649
Representative in Congress - 10th (Vote for 1)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Steven Kirk (REP)
100.00%18,095
      18,095
Delegate-National Nominating Convention-10th (Vote for 3)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rich Williamson (McCain) (REP)
19.38%10,361
Tolbert Chisum (McCain) (REP)
17.48%9,346
Sidney Mathias (McCain) (REP)
18.77%10,034
Michael A. Menis (Romney) (REP)
10.52%5,624
Muneer A. Satter (Romney) (REP)
9.62%5,143
Daniel R. Bryant (Romney) (REP)
8.71%4,655
Roger A. Keats (Thompson) (REP)
0.40%215
Willard R. Helander (Thompson) (REP)
1.54%822
Ruth O'Connell (Thompson) (REP)
0.42%227
Michael J. Myers (Paul) (REP)
1.22%653
Paul M. Carlson (Paul) (REP)
1.21%646
Craig L. Swanson (Paul) (REP)
1.12%597
Suzanne "Suzie" Bassi (Giuliani) (REP)
0.90%483
Gary J. Skoien (Giuliani) (REP)
0.64%342
Mark W. Peterson (Giuliani) (REP)
0.84%449
Mohan Manian (Huckabee) (REP)
2.22%1,185
Jennifer Baty (Huckabee) (REP)
2.46%1,316
Phil Collins (Huckabee) (REP)
2.56%1,368
      53,466
Alternate Delegate National Nominating Convention-10th (Vote for 3)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
William H. Strong (Thompson) (REP)
0.95%495
Kathy Penner (Thompson) (REP)
0.76%397
James J. Stamos (Thompson) (REP)
0.77%400
Richard W. Porter (Romney) (REP)
10.22%5,323
Steve H. Kim (Romney) (REP)
9.45%4,922
Stephen Phelps (Romney) (REP)
9.62%5,011
Mary Jane Brady (McCain) (REP)
18.33%9,547
Pam Kinsey (McCain) (REP)
17.46%9,094
William S. Graham (McCain) (REP)
17.65%9,193
David S. Weiner (Paul) (REP)
1.66%865
Scott Anibal Van Gemert (Paul) (REP)
1.30%675
Joseph R. Zanona (Paul) (REP)
1.21%629
William L. Scogland (Giuliani) (REP)
0.77%403
Alexander D. Stuart (Giuliani) (REP)
0.84%438
Virginia "Ginny" Wood (Giuliani) (REP)
1.05%548
Lisa Smith (Huckabee) (REP)
2.74%1,427
Leslie Pinney (Huckabee) (REP)
2.58%1,341
Jeanne M. Hamilton (Huckabee) (REP)
2.62%1,365
      52,073
State Senator - 26th Dist (Vote for 1)
135 of 135 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Dan Duffy (REP)
100.00%15,765
      15,765
State Senator - 27th Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Matt Murphy (REP)
100.00%408
      408
State Senator - 29th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
State Senator - 30th Dist (Vote for 1)
117 of 117 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 51st Dist (Vote for 1)
88 of 88 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ed Sullivan, Jr. (REP)
100.00%10,247
      10,247
State Representative - 52nd Dist (Vote for 1)
47 of 47 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark H. Beaubien, Jr. (REP)
100.00%5,780
      5,780
State Representative - 53rd Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sidney H. Mathias (REP)
100.00%437
      437
State Representative - 58th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Timothy A. Stratton (REP)
100.00%5,610
      5,610
State Representative - 59th Dist (Vote for 1)
67 of 67 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 60th Dist (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 61st Dist (Vote for 1)
89 of 89 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
JoAnn D. Osmond (REP)
100.00%8,592
      8,592
State Representative - 62nd Dist (Vote for 1)
83 of 83 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sandy Cole (REP)
100.00%7,079
      7,079
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
38 of 38 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
30 of 30 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 5 (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Circuit Court Clerk (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sally D. Coffelt (REP)
100.00%43,745
      43,745
Lake County Coroner (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael Oster (REP)
100.00%41,480
      41,480
Lake County Recorder (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael J. Waller (REP)
100.00%43,221
      43,221
Lake County Board Member - Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Linda Pedersen (REP)
100.00%2,872
      2,872
Lake County Board Member - Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
28 of 28 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Randall E. Whitmore (REP)
100.00%2,198
      2,198
Lake County Board Member - Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Suzi Schmidt (REP)
100.00%2,187
      2,187
Lake County Board Member - Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kirk Denz (REP)
32.60%1,192
Bonnie Thomson Carter (REP)
67.40%2,464
      3,656
Lake County Board Member - Dist 6 (Vote for 1)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lawrence (Larry) Leafblad (REP)
100.00%1,755
      1,755
Lake County Board Member - Dist 8 (Vote for 1)
19 of 19 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael P. Donnenwirth (REP)
100.00%717
      717
Lake County Board Member - Dist 9 (Vote for 1)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 10 (Vote for 1)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Diana O'Kelly (REP)
100.00%2,409
      2,409
Lake County Board Member - Dist 11 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terese Douglass (REP)
100.00%2,062
      2,062
Lake County Board Member - Dist 12 (Vote for 1)
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 14 (Vote for 1)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 16 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert E. (Bob) Powers (REP)
50.16%620
Jeanne Goshgarian (REP)
49.84%616
      1,236
Lake County Board Member - Dist 17 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Stevenson Mountsier (REP)
100.00%3,592
      3,592
Lake County Board Member - Dist 20 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David B. Stolman (REP)
100.00%1,320
      1,320
Lake County Board Member - Dist 22 (Vote for 1)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (REP)
0.00%0
      0
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-1st Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
68 of 68 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
George Bridges (REP)
100.00%3,094
      3,094
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-2nd Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
76 of 76 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Valerie Ceckowski (REP)
100.00%5,414
      5,414
Committeeman - Precinct 045 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sandy Cole (REP)
72.48%79
Norm Hill (REP)
27.52%30
      109
Committeeman - Precinct 159 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David T. Hartwig (REP)
74.39%61
Richard Biesiada (REP)
25.61%21
      82
Committeeman - Precinct 163 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Scott Anderson (REP)
50.92%83
Jack L. Martin (REP)
49.08%80
      163
Committeeman - Precinct 172 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert A. Goodman (REP)
28.89%39
Paul E. Chominski (REP)
22.96%31
Michael Yore Graham (REP)
48.15%65
      135
Committeeman - Precinct 177 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Raymond S. True (REP)
40.67%61
David P. Murphy (REP)
59.33%89
      150
Committeeman - Precinct 181 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Joseph J. Walsh (REP)
54.40%68
Francis "Dave" Mc Inerney (REP)
45.60%57
      125
Committeeman - Precinct 182 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James L. Anderson (REP)
40.16%51
Antonietta "Ant" Simonian (REP)
59.84%76
      127
Committeeman - Precinct 191 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John W. Emerson (REP)
76.19%112
John A. De Reu (REP)
23.81%35
      147
Committeeman - Precinct 446 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marianne Bailey (REP)
51.64%63
John P. Schweda (REP)
48.36%59
      122
Committeeman - Precinct 471 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas J. Quigley (REP)
71.70%38
Theodore M. Livengood, Jr. (REP)
28.30%15
      53
GREEN PARTY

U. S. President (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Cynthia McKinney (GRN)
48.53%33
Kent Philip Mesplay (GRN)
22.06%15
Jared A. Ball (GRN)
10.29%7
Howie Hawkins (GRN)
19.12%13
      68
U. S. Senator (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Representative in Congress - 8th (Vote for 1)
265 of 265 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Representative in Congress - 10th (Vote for 1)
221 of 221 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Senator - 26th Dist (Vote for 1)
135 of 135 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Senator - 27th Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Senator - 29th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Senator - 30th Dist (Vote for 1)
117 of 117 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 51st Dist (Vote for 1)
88 of 88 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 52nd Dist (Vote for 1)
47 of 47 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 53rd Dist (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 58th Dist (Vote for 1)
70 of 70 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 59th Dist (Vote for 1)
67 of 67 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 60th Dist (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 61st Dist (Vote for 1)
89 of 89 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
State Representative - 62nd Dist (Vote for 1)
83 of 83 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
38 of 38 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
30 of 30 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
North Shore Sanitary District - Ward 5 (Vote for 1)
50 of 50 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Circuit Court Clerk (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Coroner (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Recorder (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 1 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 2 (Vote for 1)
28 of 28 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 5 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 6 (Vote for 1)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 8 (Vote for 1)
19 of 19 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 9 (Vote for 1)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 10 (Vote for 1)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 11 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 12 (Vote for 1)
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 14 (Vote for 1)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 16 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 17 (Vote for 1)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 20 (Vote for 1)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Lake County Board Member - Dist 22 (Vote for 1)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-1st Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
68 of 68 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
Judge 19th Circuit-Judgeship A-2nd Subcircuit (Vote for 1)
76 of 76 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED (GRN)
0.00%0
      0
CITY OF LAKE FOREST

City of Lake Forest Alderman-Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kent Novit
100.00%1,006
      1,006
City of Lake Forest Alderman-Ward 2 (Vote for 1)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Oliver Goltra
100.00%1,186
      1,186
City of Lake Forest Alderman-Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas H. Morsch, Jr.
100.00%1,484
      1,484
City of Lake Forest Alderman-Ward 4 (Vote for 1)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Deborah Tyler Haddad
100.00%1,157
      1,157
REFERENDA

Village of Volo - Proposition To Grant Home Rule Status (Vote for 1)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
51.79%145
NO
48.21%135
      280
Village of Fox River Grove - Advisory Question On Funding For The Streets And Parks Maintenance Facility (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
70.19%73
NO
29.81%31
      104
Village of Deer Park - Proposition To Tax Persons Selling Tangible Personal Property (Goods) And Services (Vote for 1)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
40.94%411
NO
59.06%593
      1,004
Village of Hainesville - Advisory Question To Participate In The Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (Vote for 1)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
22.74%133
NO
77.26%452
      585
First Fire Protection District Of Antioch Township - Proposition To Increase The Limiting Rate (Vote for 1)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
45.39%1,151
NO
54.61%1,385
      2,536
Mundelein Elementary School Dist. #75 - Proposition To Issue School Building Bonds In The Amount Of $6,600,000 (Vote for 1)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
68.78%2,468
NO
31.22%1,120
      3,588
Mundelein Elementary School Dist. #75 - Proposition To Issue School Building Bonds In The Amount Of $3,300,000 (Vote for 1)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
61.37%2,184
NO
38.63%1,375
      3,559
Wauconda Park District - Proposition To Issue Not To Exceed $12,000,000 Park Bonds (Vote for 1)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
42.93%1,105
NO
57.07%1,469
      2,574
Fox Lake Public Library District - Proposition To Issue $14,975,000 Library Bonds (Vote for 1)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
53.92%3,038
NO
46.08%2,596
      5,634
Big Hollow School District #38 - Proposition To Issue $10,000,000 Working Cash Fund Bonds (Vote for 1)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
51.53%1,769
NO
48.47%1,664
      3,433
Grant Community High School District #124 - Proposition To Issue $38,500,000 School Building Bonds (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
60.97%4,907
NO
39.03%3,141
      8,048
Barrington Park District - Proposition To Issue Not To Exceed $12,000,000 Park Bonds (Vote for 1)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
50.77%821
NO
49.23%796
      1,617
Newport Township - Proposition To Construct A Town Hall (Vote for 1)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
48.91%764
NO
51.09%798
      1,562