Dallas County Elections

 Summary Precincts Reporting Voter Turnout Reports   
Unofficial Final Cumulative Results

Dem President (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Christopher J. Dodd (DEM)
0.06%176
John Edwards (DEM)
0.28%845
Barack Obama (DEM)
61.35%182,619
Bill Richardson (DEM)
0.11%325
Hillary Clinton (DEM)
38.11%113,460
Joe Biden (DEM)
0.09%262
      297,687
Dem U. S. Senator (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ray McMurrey (DEM)
15.30%32,105
Gene Kelly (DEM)
25.24%52,989
Richard J. (Rick) Noriega (DEM)
50.12%105,196
Rhett R. Smith (DEM)
9.34%19,611
      209,901
Dem U. S. Congressional Dist 3 (Vote for 1)
61 of 61 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ronald E. (Ron) Minkow (DEM)
29.18%5,193
Tom Daley (DEM)
70.82%12,602
      17,795
Dem U. S. Congressional Dist 24 (Vote for 1)
107 of 107 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom Love (DEM)
100.00%24,123
      24,123
Dem U. S. Congressional Dist 26 (Vote for 1)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ken Leach (DEM)
100.00%5
      5
Dem U. S. Congressional Dist 30 (Vote for 1)
242 of 242 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Eddie Bernice Johnson (DEM)
100.00%90,425
      90,425
Dem U. S. Congressional Dist 32 (Vote for 1)
188 of 188 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steve Love (DEM)
33.42%14,929
Eric Roberson (DEM)
44.86%20,043
Dennis C. Burns (DEM)
21.72%9,705
      44,677
Dem Railroad Commissioner (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Art Hall (DEM)
24.84%45,670
Dale Henry (DEM)
31.13%57,234
Mark Thompson (DEM)
44.04%80,980
      183,884
Dem Chief Justice, Supreme Court (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Jordan (DEM)
100.00%157,330
      157,330
Dem Justice, Supreme Court, Pl 7 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sam Houston (DEM)
58.93%115,825
Baltasar D. Cruz (DEM)
41.07%80,706
      196,531
Dem Justice, Supreme Court, Pl 8 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Linda Reyna Yanez (DEM)
49.18%93,809
Susan Criss (DEM)
50.82%96,956
      190,765
Dem Judge, Ct of Criminal Appeals, Pl 3 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Susan Strawn (DEM)
100.00%155,955
      155,955
Dem Judge, Ct of Criminal Appeals, Pl 4 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
J. R. Molina (DEM)
100.00%155,298
      155,298
Dem State Board of Education, Dist 13 (Vote for 1)
345 of 345 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mavis Best Knight (DEM)
100.00%79,546
      79,546
Dem State Senator, Dist 9 (Vote for 1)
81 of 81 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Melvin Willms (DEM)
100.00%13,527
      13,527
Dem State Senator, Dist 16 (Vote for 1)
203 of 203 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rain Levy Minns (DEM)
100.00%36,690
      36,690
Dem State Senator, Dist 23 (Vote for 1)
229 of 229 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Royce West (DEM)
100.00%90,423
      90,423
Dem State Representative, Dist 100 (Vote for 1)
51 of 51 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terri Hodge (DEM)
100.00%10,353
      10,353
Dem State Representative, Dist 101 (Vote for 1)
41 of 41 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert Miklos (DEM)
100.00%8,866
      8,866
Dem State Representative, Dist 102 (Vote for 1)
38 of 38 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Carol Kent (DEM)
100.00%7,349
      7,349
Dem State Representative, Dist 103 (Vote for 1)
44 of 44 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rafael Anchia (DEM)
100.00%6,130
      6,130
Dem State Representative, Dist 104 (Vote for 1)
35 of 35 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Harry O. Trujillo (DEM)
27.43%2,454
Roberto R. Alonzo (DEM)
72.57%6,494
      8,948
Dem State Representative, Dist 105 (Vote for 1)
37 of 37 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Rea (DEM)
48.39%4,465
Bob Romano (DEM)
51.61%4,763
      9,228
Dem State Representative, Dist 106 (Vote for 1)
36 of 36 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kirk England (DEM)
100.00%8,690
      8,690
Dem State Representative, Dist 107 (Vote for 1)
55 of 55 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Allen Vaught (DEM)
100.00%10,278
      10,278
Dem State Representative, Dist 108 (Vote for 1)
48 of 48 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Emil Reichstadt (DEM)
100.00%8,400
      8,400
Dem State Representative, Dist 109 (Vote for 1)
54 of 54 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Helen Giddings (DEM)
100.00%27,307
      27,307
Dem State Representative, Dist 110 (Vote for 1)
49 of 49 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Barbara Mallory-Caraway (DEM)
100.00%13,031
      13,031
Dem State Representative, Dist 111 (Vote for 1)
53 of 53 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Yvonne Davis (DEM)
100.00%20,381
      20,381
Dem State Representative, Dist 112 (Vote for 1)
39 of 39 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sandra Phuong Vule (DEM)
100.00%8,821
      8,821
Dem State Representative, Dist 113 (Vote for 1)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Eric Anthony Brandler (DEM)
100.00%8,524
      8,524
Dem Justice, 5th Ct of App Dist, Pl 3 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Don B. Chae (DEM)
100.00%142,640
      142,640
Dem Justice, 5th Ct of App Dist, Pl 6 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David Hanschen (DEM)
100.00%145,176
      145,176
Dem Justice, 5th Ct of App Dist, Pl 8 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tina Yoo (DEM)
100.00%142,818
      142,818
Dem Judge, 14th Judicial District (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gerald W. Livingston (DEM)
49.50%92,089
Eric V. Moye (DEM)
50.50%93,957
      186,046
Dem Judge, 95th Judicial District (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ken Molberg (DEM)
100.00%143,341
      143,341
Dem Judge, 162nd Judicial District (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lorraine Raggio (DEM)
100.00%144,389
      144,389
Dem Criminal Dist Judge, Ct No. 2 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Don Adams (DEM)
57.93%107,464
Larry W. Baraka (DEM)
42.07%78,046
      185,510
Dem Criminal Dist Judge, Ct No. 3 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David Jordan (DEM)
31.26%57,778
Gracie Lewis (DEM)
48.01%88,750
Heath Harris (DEM)
20.73%38,316
      184,844
Dem Criminal Dist Judge, Ct No. 4 (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Creuzot (DEM)
68.47%127,942
Hiram McBeth III (DEM)
31.53%58,929
      186,871
Dem Sheriff (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Peter "Pete" Schulte (DEM)
11.49%26,253
Lupe Valdez (DEM)
50.85%116,179
Sam Allen (DEM)
12.47%28,498
Roy H. Williams, Jr. (DEM)
25.18%57,539
      228,469
Dem County Tax Assessor-Collector (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Diana L. Lackey (DEM)
45.03%88,604
Norris "Stretch" Rideaux (DEM)
15.04%29,594
John R. Ames (DEM)
26.70%52,532
Se-Gwen Tyler (DEM)
13.24%26,051
      196,781
Dem County Commissioner, Pct No. 3 (Vote for 1)
206 of 206 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Wiley Price (DEM)
100.00%74,216
      74,216
Dem Constable, Precinct No. 5 Unxp Term (Vote for 1)
87 of 87 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ozumba Lnuk-X (DEM)
7.56%1,569
Jaime Cortes (DEM)
58.18%12,082
Beth Villarreal (DEM)
34.26%7,114
      20,765
Dem County Chair (Vote for 1)
695 of 695 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Darlene Ewing (DEM)
100.00%154,762
      154,762
Dem Precinct Chair 1131 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jill Kirschner (DEM)
69.75%113
Doris M. Walker (DEM)
30.25%49
      162
Dem Precinct Chair 1136 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tony McMullin (DEM)
44.72%72
Sean Hubbard (DEM)
55.28%89
      161
Dem Precinct Chair 1145 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ed Joyce (DEM)
29.02%65
Dorothy Briggs (DEM)
70.98%159
      224
Dem Precinct Chair 1210 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert Arredondo (DEM)
52.46%160
Richard Kirk McPike (DEM)
47.54%145
      305
Dem Precinct Chair 2110 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Garland Gene Newman (DEM)
49.33%183
Jenee Whitener (DEM)
50.67%188
      371
Dem Precinct Chair 2207 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jason Mattox (DEM)
54.55%180
Nick Harper (DEM)
45.45%150
      330
Dem Precinct Chair 2226 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rick C. Cox (DEM)
56.61%197
Peter Walker (DEM)
43.39%151
      348
Dem Precinct Chair 2302 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Yolanda Lara (DEM)
66.23%204
Theodis Barnes (DEM)
33.77%104
      308
Dem Precinct Chair 3340 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Nakita Johnson (DEM)
61.03%130
Vincent Rodriguez (DEM)
38.97%83
      213
Dem Precinct Chair 3533 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kathryn M. Williams (DEM)
69.05%511
Linda M. Wilkerson-Wynn (DEM)
30.95%229
      740
Dem Precinct Chair 4401 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Yvette Harris (DEM)
80.29%953
Casey Thomas, II (DEM)
19.71%234
      1,187
Dem Precinct Chair 4422 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bennie R. Sepulveda (DEM)
63.59%138
Olegario Estrada (DEM)
36.41%79
      217
Dem Precinct Chair 4706 (Vote for 1)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jerry L. Coker (DEM)
55.93%184
Leticia Martinez (DEM)
44.07%145
      329