Willard R. Helander, Lake County Clerk

 Summary Precincts Reporting Voter Turnout Reports   
Official Results

Village of Antioch Trustee (Vote for Three)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ned Aylward (CAP)
10.51%847
Barbara Porch (CAP)
12.80%1,032
Mary J. Turner (CAP)
13.73%1,107
Kathy Nordmeyer (IND)
5.45%439
Lawrence (Larry) Hanson (IND)
21.87%1,763
Dennis Crosby (IND)
17.99%1,450
Michael Wolczyz (IND)
17.65%1,423
      8,061
Village of Bannockburn President (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael P. Le Tourneau (BC7)
25.27%70
Howard Cooper (IND)
27.80%77
James Barkemeyer (IND)
46.93%130
      277
Village of Bannockburn Clerk (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David Korer (BC7)
100.00%216
      216
Village of Bannockburn Trustee (Vote for Three)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Scott Schweinfurth (BC7)
29.80%177
James Boyle (BC7)
35.86%213
Daniel A. Orth III (BC7)
34.34%204
      594
Village of Barrington Trustee (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Daluga (IND)
34.28%761
Paul Hunt (IND)
32.07%712
Jeff Anderson (IND)
33.65%747
      2,220
Village of Barrington Hills Trustee (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Julie A. McKevitt (IND)
30.71%86
Walter E. Smithe III (IND)
39.64%111
Beth Mallen (IND)
29.64%83
      280
Village of Beach Park Trustee (Vote for Three)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Roger W. Spencer (IND)
19.07%558
Richard Gust (IND)
20.03%586
Mark W. Ottersen (IND)
23.17%678
Linda M. Sittig (IND)
19.62%574
Bryan W. Swank (IND)
18.11%530
      2,926
Village of Buffalo Grove President (Vote for One)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Elliott Hartstein (IND)
100.00%382
      382
Village of Buffalo Grove Clerk (Vote for One)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Janet M. Sirabian (IND)
100.00%365
      365
Village of Buffalo Grove Trustee (Vote for Three)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven G. Trilling (IND)
32.98%346
Jeffrey A. Berman (IND)
33.65%353
DeAnn Glover (IND)
33.37%350
      1,049
Village of Deer Park Trustee (Vote for Three)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Maureen Pratscher (IND)
17.70%343
David J. Kizior (IND)
18.73%363
Teri Bridge (IND)
15.48%300
Richard Chay (IND)
16.00%310
David Pautler (IND)
14.40%279
Bob Kellermann (IND)
17.70%343
      1,938
Village of Deerfield Trustee (Vote for Three)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
William Seiden (VCP)
34.08%742
Robert L. Benton (VCP)
33.39%727
Thomas L. Jester (VCP)
32.52%708
      2,177
Village of Deerfield Library Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marla Bark Dembitz
100.00%724
      724
Village of Deerfield Library Trustee 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mary G. Courtney
45.40%686
James M.P. Solheim
19.39%293
Michael K. Goldberg
35.21%532
      1,511
Village of Fox Lake Clerk Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Samantha Weeks (IND)
64.41%704
Karla-Jean Zander (IND)
35.59%389
      1,093
Village of Fox Lake Trustee (Vote for Three)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
William "Bill" Borchers (IND)
15.95%523
Kevin Burt (IND)
18.09%593
Gregory "Greg" Murrey (IND)
20.38%668
Nancy E. Koske (IND)
20.74%680
Jack Kiesgen (IND)
24.83%814
      3,278
Village of Fox River Grove Trustee (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Duane M. Figurski (IND)
27.88%46
Cindy Cramer (IND)
42.42%70
James B. Tuman (IND)
29.70%49
      165
Village of Grayslake Trustee (Vote for Three)
24 of 24 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael W. Francq (IND)
14.01%601
Rhett Taylor (IND)
28.37%1,217
Jeff Werfel (IND)
30.47%1,307
Ronald L. Jarvis (IND)
27.16%1,165
      4,290
Village of Green Oaks President Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bernard Wysocki (IND)
100.00%308
      308
Village of Green Oaks Trustee (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John T. Wagener (IND)
33.50%270
Patricia P. Thomas (IND)
33.25%268
Richard Glogovsky (IND)
33.25%268
      806
Village of Gurnee Clerk Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Andy Harris (PG)
100.00%2,657
      2,657
Village of Gurnee Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Dave Ohanian (PG)
100.00%2,478
      2,478
Village of Gurnee Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bob Wallace (PG)
18.31%1,598
Greg Garner (PG)
18.53%1,617
Bob Kofler (PG)
17.17%1,498
Cheryl G. Ross (IND)
24.86%2,169
Michael D. Jacobs (IND)
21.13%1,844
      8,726
Village of Hainesville Trustee (Vote for Three)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kevin J. Barrett (IND)
19.12%201
Jim Tiffany (IND)
21.50%226
Gary Walkington (IND)
16.37%172
Georgeann Duberstein (IND)
14.65%154
Frank V. Lesnak (IND)
3.14%33
Douglas Raul Williams (IND)
10.09%106
Wallace C. Stilz II (IND)
6.09%64
Pamela Genender (IND)
9.04%95
      1,051
Village of Hawthorn Woods Trustee (Vote for Three)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven James Rafalson (HP)
15.77%534
Lisa A. Lehman (HP)
15.12%512
Chris Donovan (HP)
15.03%509
Cliff Wright (IND)
17.83%604
Joanne Weick (IND)
17.42%590
Steve Riess (IND)
18.84%638
      3,387
City of Highland Park Mayor (Vote for One)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael D. Belsky
100.00%3,699
      3,699
City of Highland Park Councilman (Vote for Three)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lawrence D. Silberman
23.81%2,643
Steven A. Hirsh
20.07%2,228
Terri Olian
29.12%3,233
Scott Levenfeld
24.48%2,718
Lola Allen Muhammad
2.52%280
      11,102
City of Highwood Alderman - Ward 1 (Vote for One)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Frank J. Bruni (IND)
100.00%113
      113
City of Highwood Alderman - Ward 2 (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael S. Fiore (IND)
100.00%144
      144
City of Highwood Alderman - Ward 3 Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kathy Pieri (IND)
100.00%69
      69
City of Highwood Alderman - Ward 3 4-Year Term (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Louise M. Linari (IND)
100.00%81
      81
City of Highwood Alderman - Ward 4 (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Leonard Cahnmann (IND)
100.00%74
      74
Village of Indian Creek Clerk Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Village of Indian Creek Trustee (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Charles K. Jennings (IND)
51.43%18
Willis D. Foster (IND)
48.57%17
      35
Village of Island Lake Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for Two)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Donald Verciglio (RR)
48.53%215
Frances M. Sadoski (RR)
51.47%228
      443
Village of Island Lake Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gregory R. Guido (RR)
16.27%110
Richard E. Garling (RR)
23.96%162
Donald B. Saville (RR)
27.51%186
John W. Ponio (IND)
32.25%218
      676
Village of Kildeer Trustee (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Vernon M. Scacci (IND)
27.20%383
Laura A. Stratman (IND)
14.20%200
Nandia P. Black (IND)
17.83%251
Ricky D. Blasgen (IND)
13.57%191
Robert D. Battin (IND)
14.06%198
Gary Welch (IND)
13.14%185
      1,408
Village of Lake Barrington Trustee (Vote for Three)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John M. Schaller (IND)
33.43%902
David B. Raclaw (IND)
33.21%896
Andrew F. Burke (IND)
33.36%900
      2,698
Village of Lake Barrington - Advisory Question On Acquisition Of Real Property For Open Space, Recreation, Park And/Or Community Purposes And The Issuing Of Bonds For Such Purposes
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
61.65%762
NO
38.35%474
      1,236
Village of Lake Bluff Clerk (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael Klawitter (IND)
100.00%1,547
      1,547
Village of Lake Bluff Trustee (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David Barkhausen (IND)
20.53%1,114
Rick Lesser (IND)
18.80%1,020
Marilyn Shineflug (IND)
18.06%980
John Josephitis (IND)
18.38%997
Kathleen O'Hara (IND)
24.22%1,314
      5,425
Village of Lake Bluff Library Trustee (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Stan Hickory
32.35%1,496
Judy Nickels
34.83%1,611
William Raymoure
32.82%1,518
      4,625
The City of Lake Forest Mayor (Vote for One)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
S. Michael Rummel (CP7)
100.00%773
      773
The City of Lake Forest Alderman - Ward 1 (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David D. Grumhaus, Jr. (CP7)
100.00%152
      152
The City of Lake Forest Alderman - Ward 2 (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Stuart M. Widman (CP7)
100.00%179
      179
The City of Lake Forest Alderman - Ward 3 (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Greg C. Hanrahan (CP7)
100.00%311
      311
The City of Lake Forest Alderman - Ward 4 (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John A. Looby III (CP7)
100.00%124
      124
Village of Lake Villa Trustee (Vote for Three)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Joyce F. Frayer (IND)
18.69%566
Steven Trkla (IND)
26.11%791
Karen N. Harms (IND)
27.63%837
David Dykstra (IND)
27.57%835
      3,029
Village of Lake Villa - Proposition To Issue Not To Exceed $6,000,000 General Obligation Bonds
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
40.05%497
NO
59.95%744
      1,241
Village of Lake Zurich President Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rich Sustich (CL)
48.61%1,398
John G. Tolomei (LZ)
51.39%1,478
      2,876
Village of Lake Zurich Trustee (Vote for Three)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Suzanne Branding (CL)
17.16%1,460
Jim Johnson (CL)
16.73%1,423
Tom Poynton (CL)
17.42%1,482
Tom Bondi (LZ)
16.71%1,421
Carol Coleman (LZ)
15.31%1,302
Julie Gyarmaty (LZ)
16.67%1,418
      8,506
Village of Lakemoor Trustee (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert (Bob) Koehl (IND)
20.82%102
Ralph Brindise (IND)
19.59%96
Anthony Musur (IND)
12.86%63
Kathleen Lennon (IND)
21.63%106
S. Todd Hendrickson (IND)
12.04%59
Greg LaPlante (IND)
13.06%64
      490
Village of Libertyville Trustee (Vote for Three)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David A. Giza (IND)
33.18%1,220
Nick Proepper (IND)
32.55%1,197
Donna J. Johnson (IND)
34.27%1,260
      3,677
Village of Lincolnshire Mayor (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Brett Blomberg (IND)
100.00%291
      291
Village of Lincolnshire Clerk (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Barbara Mastandrea (IND)
100.00%307
      307
Village of Lincolnshire Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gary A. Walrath (IND)
100.00%292
      292
Village of Lincolnshire Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Daniel S. Servi (IND)
32.42%271
Tom McDonough (IND)
34.33%287
Harry L. Walder (IND)
33.25%278
      836
Village of Lindenhurst President (Vote for One)
14 of 14 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James J. Betustak (LCP)
33.76%915
Susan Lahr (LCO)
66.24%1,795
      2,710
Village of Lindenhurst Clerk (Vote for One)
14 of 14 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Donna L. Bauschke (LCP)
34.86%931
Patricia "Patty" Chybowski (LCO)
65.14%1,740
      2,671
Village of Lindenhurst Trustee (Vote for Three)
14 of 14 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gary T. Stittgen (LCP)
10.57%817
Mary E. McCarthy (LCP)
12.10%935
Carl D. Norlin (LCP)
11.43%883
Patrick J. Dunham (LCO)
21.96%1,697
Dominic Marturano (LCO)
20.97%1,620
Renee Metzelaar (LCO)
22.96%1,774
      7,726
Village of Long Grove Trustee (Vote for Three)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ed Acuna (IND)
19.84%520
Eric Burgess (IND)
14.35%376
Joseph Barry (IND)
18.28%479
Charles L. Wachs (IND)
15.60%409
Louis Stein (IND)
7.86%206
Cathleen D. Faerber (IND)
8.89%233
Christopher Borawski (IND)
15.19%398
      2,621
Village of Mettawa Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mary Brennan (MP)
100.00%41
      41
Village of Mettawa Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marty Domitrovich (MP)
33.33%38
Bill Nicholson (MP)
32.46%37
Jack Tindall (MP)
34.21%39
      114
Village of Mundelein Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Raymond T. Semple (IND)
100.00%902
      902
Village of Mundelein Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Jay Schedler (IND)
31.35%769
Ed Sullivan (IND)
34.57%848
Terri Voss (IND)
34.08%836
      2,453
Village of North Barrington President (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Carolyn A. Boyle (IND)
44.25%323
Bruce J. Sauer (IND)
55.75%407
      730
Village of North Barrington Trustee (Vote for Three)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark D. Kolar (IND)
20.00%396
Lawrence "Lawre" Weiner (IND)
16.31%323
Edmund P. "Pete" Boland (IND)
18.79%372
Jim Moran (IND)
13.79%273
Frank C. Tripicchio (IND)
15.45%306
John B. Schnure (IND)
15.66%310
      1,980
City of North Chicago Alderman - Ward 2 (Vote for One)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Hornsby Kneeland (DEM)
100.00%188
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      188
City of North Chicago Alderman - Ward 4 (Vote for One)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bobby Allen (DEM)
100.00%162
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      162
City of North Chicago Alderman - Ward 6 (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
Bob Runnels, Sr. (IND)
100.00%35
      35
Village of Old Mill Creek Clerk Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Village of Old Mill Creek Trustee (Vote for Three)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michal C. Mc Clure (IND)
34.57%28
Wolfgang Berthold (IND)
22.22%18
Dawn J. Revenaugh (IND)
22.22%18
Ruth White (IND)
20.99%17
      81
City of Park City Alderman - Ward 1 (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rigo Bibian (IND)
40.68%72
Julian Guerrero (IND)
59.32%105
      177
City of Park City Alderman - Ward 2 (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jack Gilmore (IND)
73.08%38
Don Johnson (IND)
26.92%14
      52
City of Park City Alderman - Ward 3 (Vote for One)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Jack Palmieri (IND)
100.00%156
      156
Village of Port Barrington Trustee (Vote for Three)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kevin C. Pietrucha (IND)
18.18%26
Phil Sperling (IND)
27.97%40
Robert Markko (IND)
23.08%33
Shannon R. Yeaton (IND)
30.77%44
      143
Village of Riverwoods Trustee (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sherry Graditor (IND)
32.95%85
Michael A. Haber (IND)
34.50%89
Bruce M. Masterson (IND)
32.56%84
      258
Village of Round Lake Trustee (Vote for Three)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael R. Blum (UN)
25.16%582
Dale D. Multerer (UN)
25.21%583
Sherry B. Perkowitz (UN)
26.33%609
Rose White (IND)
23.30%539
      2,313
Village of Round Lake Beach Trustee (Vote for Three)
18 of 18 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard M. Cape (DV)
13.29%358
Ted M. Livengood, Jr. (DV)
11.92%321
Nancy M. Paulick (DV)
13.03%351
Gina Miosi (B2)
20.71%558
Sue Butler (B2)
21.75%586
Nemesio "Poncho" Villa (B2)
19.30%520
      2,694
Village of Round Lake Heights Trustee (Vote for Three)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marva Meeks (FI)
33.46%85
Michael Mahoney (FI)
32.28%82
Jack Germann (FI)
34.25%87
      254
Village of Round Lake Park Mayor Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John R. Teubert (CS)
33.77%257
Jean M. McCue (VI)
66.23%504
      761
Village of Round Lake Park Trustee (Vote for Three)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
William "Bill" Baczek (CS)
12.54%273
Luis "Arturo" Martinez (CS)
10.70%233
Steven D. Rathunde (CS)
10.89%237
Candace L. Kenyon (VI)
21.50%468
Kathleen B. Pender (VI)
22.23%484
Kenneth E. Schnur, Sr. (VI)
22.14%482
      2,177
Village of Third Lake President (Vote for One)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gary Beggan (IND)
100.00%178
      178
Village of Third Lake Trustee (Vote for Three)
5 of 5 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert W. Kowalke (IND)
27.86%139
Kenneth Stebbings (IND)
23.45%117
Wendy Kotulla (IND)
24.85%124
Dan Penny (IND)
23.85%119
      499
Village of Tower Lakes President (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kathleen ONeill Leitner (IND)
100.00%248
      248
Village of Tower Lakes Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Village of Tower Lakes Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
David R. Parro (IND)
33.77%231
Richard D. Baggett (IND)
33.04%226
Scott Merkle (IND)
33.19%227
      684
Village of Vernon Hills Trustee (Vote for Three)
18 of 18 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael M. Marquardt (IND)
31.34%604
Jeanne M. Schwartz (IND)
32.54%627
Cynthia R. Hebda (IND)
36.12%696
      1,927
Village of Volo President (Vote for One)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Burnell Russell (IND)
100.00%67
      67
Village of Volo Clerk (Vote for One)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Judith T. Rutishauser (IND)
100.00%70
      70
Village of Volo Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for Two)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Village of Volo Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bruce L. Buschick (IND)
21.47%38
Michael J. Wagner (IND)
32.20%57
William Evans (IND)
25.42%45
Le Roy Wegener (IND)
20.90%37
      177
Village of Wadsworth President (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Glenn Ryback (IND)
55.20%557
John Nordigian (IND)
44.80%452
      1,009
Village of Wadsworth Clerk (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Village of Wadsworth Trustee (Vote for Three)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Candye Nannini (IND)
20.92%559
Lynn Schlosser (IND)
24.25%648
Joseph P. Neal (IND)
17.96%480
Rodney Dale Johnson, Sr. (IND)
15.42%412
R. Ken Harvey (IND)
21.44%573
      2,672
Village of Wauconda Trustee (Vote for Three)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Patrick Murphy (WV)
25.06%448
Jean Mayo (WV)
20.92%374
Edward Z. Lochmayer (WV)
18.40%329
Roger Wojcicki (IND)
18.06%323
Sheryl Ringel (IND)
17.56%314
      1,788
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 1 (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Samuel D. Cunningham, Jr. (DEM)
69.76%376
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
Evie "Lynch" Hakeem (IND)
30.24%163
      539
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 2 (Vote for One)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John L. Balen (DEM)
52.48%243
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
Susan J. Bailey (IND)
47.52%220
      463
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 3 (Vote for One)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Greg "Mo" Moisio (DEM)
67.20%461
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
Mary Frances Troha (IND)
32.80%225
      686
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 4 (Vote for One)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
J. A. Tony Figueroa (DEM)
100.00%234
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      234
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 5 (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Dexter G. Reid (DEM)
31.22%197
Edith "Edie" Newsome (REP)
68.78%434
      631
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 6 (Vote for One)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Lawrence "Larry" TenPas (DEM)
79.58%951
Mark Kajfez (REP)
20.42%244
      1,195
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 7 (Vote for One)
11 of 11 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
Patrick R. Needham (REP)
100.00%1,034
      1,034
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 8 (Vote for One)
11 of 11 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard C. (Rick) Larsen (DEM)
63.14%747
Mari Carlson (REP)
36.86%436
      1,183
City of Waukegan Alderman - Ward 9 (Vote for One)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rafael "Ralph" Rivera (DEM)
100.00%315
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      315
Village of Winthrop Harbor Trustee (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Eugene P. "Gene" Swindle (IND)
20.80%467
Nishan K. Paparigian (IND)
15.90%357
Timothy P. Neargarder (IND)
21.92%492
Terry Isaacs (IND)
20.31%456
Richard Robards (IND)
21.07%473
      2,245
City of Zion Mayor (Vote for One)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
W. Lane Harrison
68.78%1,696
David J. Ratliff
31.22%770
      2,466
City of Zion Commissioner (Vote for Two)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jim Taylor
28.02%1,235
Shantal R. Taylor
23.89%1,053
Frank A. Flammini
25.41%1,120
Tracey Johnson
22.67%999
      4,407
Antioch Township - Proposition To Authorize The Township To Exercise The Powers Of The Township Refuse Collection And Disposal Act
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
27.46%535
NO
72.54%1,413
      1,948
Avon Township - Advisory Ballot Concerning Tax Increment Financing District And Vacant Farmland
39 of 39 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
9.29%344
NO
90.71%3,360
      3,704
Lake Villa Township - Advisory Ballot Concerning Tax Increment Financing District And Vacant Farmland
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
7.70%366
NO
92.30%4,387
      4,753
Warren Township - Advisory Ballot Concerning Tax Increment Financing District And Vacant Farmland
44 of 44 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
8.48%552
NO
91.52%5,957
      6,509
Barrington Countryside Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
R. Richard Lamkey
36.40%87
Jean Maddrell
32.22%77
John T. Rosene
31.38%75
      239
Barrington Park District Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jon C. Stickney
100.00%925
      925
Barrington Park District Commissioner 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Christine H. Garry
50.31%807
Bill Knapik
49.69%797
      1,604
Buffalo Grove Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Richard J. Drazner
32.83%349
Larry Reiner
33.02%351
Martha Weiss
34.15%363
      1,063
Deerfield Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
18 of 18 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jan Caron
50.62%691
Joseph E. Cohen
49.38%674
      1,365
Foss Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Vernon McKinley
26.35%371
Ed Davis
18.61%262
Lawrence Wade
28.41%400
Kingston G. Neal
26.63%375
      1,408
Grandwood Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Badtke
50.14%175
Philip Homyak
49.86%174
      349
Grayslake Community Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terry Toth
33.38%1,456
Michele A. Stancil
32.97%1,438
Kenneth E. Ryan
33.65%1,468
      4,362
Gurnee Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Russ Johnson
47.01%2,556
Donna Kolar
52.99%2,881
      5,437
Lake Barrington-Countryside Park District Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for Two)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Lake Barrington-Countryside Park District Commissioner Unexpired 4-Year Term (Vote for Two)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Thorndyke
49.49%833
Phil Mohr
50.51%850
      1,683
Lake Barrington-Countryside Park District Commissioner 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Suzanne C. Smith
49.24%805
Linda J. Peterson
50.76%830
      1,635
Lake Bluff Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom Zillner
22.79%1,179
Susan C. Ehrhard
27.95%1,446
David R. Ganfield
23.85%1,234
Jack Meierhoff
25.42%1,315
      5,174
Lindenhurst Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Christine Hunecke
51.02%2,135
Todd J. Solbrig
48.98%2,050
      4,185
Long Grove Park District Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Jane Wittig
100.00%715
      715
Long Grove Park District Commissioner 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert A. Borg
33.52%656
Susan K. Lyons
33.88%663
Margaret Bell
32.60%638
      1,957
Mundelein Park & Recreation District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
25 of 25 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bob Shymanik
21.09%435
Bob Hoffmann
23.61%487
Pat McGrath
28.74%593
Jim Siemers
26.56%548
      2,063
Park District of Highland Park Commissioner (Vote for Two)
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Calvin A. Bernstein
41.64%2,834
Elaine F. Waxman
31.77%2,162
Jim Berardi
26.59%1,810
      6,806
Round Lake Area Park District Commissioner (Vote for One)
37 of 37 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Timothy J. Pasternak
100.00%2,437
      2,437
Vernon Hills Park District Commissioner (Vote for One)
18 of 18 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Carol A. Sente
100.00%636
      636
Wauconda Park District Commissioner (Vote for Three)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Robert Cook
34.57%541
Eileen Geary
33.80%529
Stefani Schweda Jerard
31.63%495
      1,565
Waukegan Park District Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
60 of 60 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Pat Foley
50.79%3,055
William A. Biang
32.95%1,982
Robette Williams
16.26%978
      6,015
Waukegan Park District Commissioner 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
60 of 60 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
William "Bill" Sarocka
16.75%1,776
Martin H. Wozniak
10.51%1,114
Richard F. Alaimo
3.66%388
Susan Rose-Sassone
15.52%1,646
Wayne Motley
28.33%3,004
Robert Taylor
15.95%1,691
Patrick D. Jimerson
9.29%985
      10,604
Wheeling Park District Commissioner Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Matthew Doetsch
66.67%2
Brian Lichtenberger
33.33%1
      3
Wheeling Park District Commissioner 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Cheri Klumpp
33.33%3
Keith R. Pecka
22.22%2
Jonathan A. Kolssak
33.33%3
Charles (Chuck) Spratt
11.11%1
      9
Wildwood Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gail Bruno
100.00%410
      410
Zion Park District Commissioner (Vote for Two)
18 of 18 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Edna S. Zoephel
29.01%1,218
Willie J. Brooks
19.48%818
Alan Taylor
16.79%705
David M. LaBelle
34.72%1,458
      4,199
Antioch Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Four)
22 of 22 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas Hausman
16.75%2,377
Michael J. Mortensen
15.50%2,199
Lori L. Bruce
18.01%2,555
Mary Kay McNeill
20.69%2,936
Betsy Houghton
18.51%2,626
Ronald W. Lobodzinski
10.54%1,496
      14,189
Barrington Public Library District Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Peter R. Johnson
100.00%3,705
      3,705
Barrington Public Library District Trustee 6-Year Term (Vote for Three)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Denise Rouse
25.82%2,454
Charles A. White
23.92%2,273
Barbara Pintozzi
24.44%2,323
Carolyn Welch Clifford
25.81%2,453
      9,503
Cary Area Public Library District Trustee Unexpired 4-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Margaret Myers
100.00%16
      16
Cary Area Public Library District Trustee 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Barbara Kalchbrenner
46.43%13
Rebecca M. Lee
53.57%15
      28
Cary Area Public Libray District - Proposition Of Annexing Territory In McHenry County To The Cary Area Public Library District, McHenry and Lake Counties, Illinois
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
63.16%12
NO
36.84%7
      19
Cook Memorial Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Four)
52 of 52 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James "Jim" C. Moran III
12.77%1,484
John H. Nickels
10.92%1,269
Greg Franz
12.07%1,402
Bonnie Quirke
21.74%2,526
Karen Broms
15.06%1,750
Wendy Vieth
14.30%1,661
Chris Dalton
13.13%1,525
      11,617
Ela Area Public Library District Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Dennis Rossow
100.00%3,477
      3,477
Ela Area Public Library District Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Scott Ratter
20.85%2,032
Mimi Black
24.25%2,363
Kathryn L. Caudill
30.64%2,986
Paul J. Washburn
24.26%2,364
      9,745
Fox Lake Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Three)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Pamela M. Renaker
35.15%1,950
Kimberly A. Isaacson
32.71%1,815
Janet V. Genc
32.14%1,783
      5,548
Fremont Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Four)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gene Buckingham
33.29%1,352
Merrill Nuss
33.02%1,341
Robert Freese
33.69%1,368
      4,061
Grayslake Area Public Library District Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Fredrick L. Barnett
100.00%1,811
      1,811
Grayslake Area Public Library District Trustee 6-Year Term (Vote for Three)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kristine Mobley
50.67%1,711
Kathleen T. Starzec
49.33%1,666
      3,377
Indian Trails Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Three)
11 of 11 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
W. Gene Looft
22.40%129
Patricia A. Murray
30.03%173
Walter I. Salganik
22.05%127
Adam Gluckman
25.52%147
      576
Lake Villa Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Three)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sam Battaglia
33.34%3,784
Caroline A. Jacobson
34.17%3,878
James Creighton Mitchell Jr.
32.49%3,688
      11,350
Round Lake Area Public Library District Trustee Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rene Hernandez
100.00%1,566
      1,566
Round Lake Area Public Library District Trustee 4-Year Term (Vote for Four)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Linda Kauffman
26.49%1,529
Shari Skorcz
24.42%1,409
Bradford Ogilvie
24.40%1,408
Sharon Fick
24.69%1,425
      5,771
Vernon Area Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Three)
39 of 39 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
George I. Goldstein
33.44%1,147
Jane S. Berman
33.67%1,155
William H. Apostolakis
32.89%1,128
      3,430
Warren-Newport Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Two)
56 of 56 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven J. Weinberg
21.11%2,221
James C. Neel
18.49%1,945
George A. Iler
9.40%989
Laurie Styrcula
33.10%3,482
Jason Lenzi
17.89%1,882
      10,519
Wauconda Area Public Library District Trustee (Vote for Three)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terry L. Stevig
53.08%1,017
Robert J. Jonak
46.92%899
      1,916
Zion-Benton Public Library District Trustee (Vote for One)
32 of 32 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sean R. Hughes
100.00%3,393
      3,393
Zion-Benton Public Library District - Proposition To Increase The Limiting Rate
32 of 32 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
42.47%1,724
NO
57.53%2,335
      4,059
Community Unit School District #220 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas A. Lidbury
23.70%825
Timothy Hull
76.30%2,656
      3,481
Community Unit School District #220 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Bob Murphy
13.05%1,316
Brian G. Battle
21.04%2,122
Judith K. Freeman
13.42%1,354
Jeff A. Church
18.57%1,873
Cara Richardson
19.51%1,968
Thomas Krettler
14.41%1,453
      10,086
Community Unit School District #220 - Proposition To Issue $15,900,000 School Building Bonds
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
42.60%1,914
NO
57.40%2,579
      4,493
Community Unit School District #220 - Proposition To Issue $4,400,000 School Building Bonds
17 of 17 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
50.53%2,293
NO
49.47%2,245
      4,538
Community Unit School District #95 Board Member (Vote for Three)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tony Pietro
26.36%2,738
James E. Tarbet
21.90%2,275
Roger J. Tieman
28.88%3,000
Gary W. Robillard
22.86%2,374
      10,387
North Chicago Community Unit School District #187 Board Member (Vote for Three)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Henrietta Franklin Graham
27.13%459
Missouri Myers
26.54%449
Dodge Robinson
23.29%394
Kenneth Robinson
23.05%390
      1,692
Round Lake Community Unit School District #116 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for Two)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
W. Guy Finley
51.12%1,029
Tonesha Baker
48.88%984
      2,013
Round Lake Community Unit School District #116 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Four)
21 of 21 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tammie C. Hanna
24.82%968
Nanci L. Radford
25.00%975
Denny Driscoll
25.21%983
Annette Negrete Mc Ginley
24.97%974
      3,900
Wauconda Community Unit School District #118 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Carey McHugh
100.00%987
      987
Wauconda Community Unit School District #118 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Brian Swanson
25.13%741
Magdalene (Maggie) Liddell
25.64%756
Michael Scheckel
13.19%389
William Skowronnek
10.38%306
John C. Armstrong
25.67%757
      2,949
Waukegan Community Unit School District #60 Board Member (Vote for Three)
45 of 45 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marvin Reddick
3.46%563
Jeff McBride
12.35%2,008
Fernando R. Shipley
6.47%1,051
Domingo (Sonny) Garza
18.29%2,973
Rita Mayfield-Wilkins
19.94%3,242
Mark Hawn
21.34%3,469
Rita Davis-Tate
8.47%1,377
Jeremy Cribb
9.68%1,573
      16,256
Antioch C.C. School District #34 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Antioch C.C. School District #34 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Don Chelmecki
23.19%2,359
Sue Buckley
27.90%2,838
Joni B. Kalstrup
23.75%2,416
Mindy Pudlo
25.15%2,558
      10,171
Antioch C.C. School District #34 - Proposition To Issue $46,950,000 School Building Bonds
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
45.84%2,216
NO
54.16%2,618
      4,834
Aptakisic-Tripp C.C. School District #102 Board Member (Vote for Three)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven Lefar
33.05%157
Ellyn F. Ross
32.63%155
Jeffrey C. Newman
34.32%163
      475
Bannockburn School District #106 Board Member (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mary (Borden) Redensek
33.00%200
Lucy Hammerberg
33.99%206
Craig Rosenberg
33.00%200
      606
Beach Park C.C. School District #3 Board Member (Vote for Three)
24 of 24 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marianne E. DeBoer
50.78%1,176
Steven Lenzi
49.22%1,140
      2,316
Big Hollow School District #38 Board Member (Vote for Three)
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Douglas Pedersen
33.59%1,258
Kenneth Frank
33.19%1,243
Vivian Kueter
33.22%1,244
      3,745
Big Hollow School District #38 - Proposition To Increase The Limiting Rate
13 of 13 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
32.67%573
NO
67.33%1,181
      1,754
Cary C.C. School District #26 Board Member (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Stephen Bush
34.78%16
Kristen Lewis
32.61%15
Julie Lehman
32.61%15
      46
C.C. School District #46 Board Member (Vote for Three)
27 of 27 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael C. Linder
25.87%1,526
Susan Facklam
22.99%1,356
Mary F. Garcia
19.53%1,152
Aaron W. Bernau
17.09%1,008
Nadia Shams-Ahmed
14.53%857
      5,899
Deerfield School District #109 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Joshua Black
28.42%268
Edward M. Jacobs
71.58%675
      943
Deerfield School District #109 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Steven Schwartz
34.04%852
Bennett Brenner
32.84%822
Nicholas Begley
33.12%829
      2,503
Diamond Lake School District #76 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
11 of 11 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ron Carlson
100.00%216
      216
Diamond Lake School District #76 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Four)
11 of 11 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Aaron D. Berkman
12.19%104
Alice Dutler
18.76%160
Laura Davenport
21.45%183
Paul Jaeckel
9.61%82
Cheryl Longfellow
21.22%181
Jose Lozada
16.76%143
      853
Emmons School District #33 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James E. Fischer
100.00%515
      515
Emmons School District #33 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
6 of 6 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Damian D. England
49.56%508
Daniel J. Jordan
50.44%517
      1,025
Fox Lake Grade School District #114 Board Member (Vote for Three)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James E. Harms
23.71%578
Jane A. Ferrigan-Wilson
28.06%684
Ronald Pecorini
19.40%473
Susan M. Murphey
28.84%703
      2,438
Fremont School District #79 Board Member (Vote for Three)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Angela Holsen
22.85%670
Eileen LeFevre
23.64%693
Sandra Bickley
25.58%750
Teri Herchenbach
27.93%819
      2,932
Gavin School District #37 Board Member (Vote for Three)
10 of 10 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Diane A. Hanson
33.90%218
Patsy Sales
33.13%213
Connie Thorsen
32.97%212
      643
Grass Lake School District #36 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0.00%0
      0
Grass Lake School District #36 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
4 of 4 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Laura Mc Hugh
34.04%338
Sheryl Spooner
33.23%330
Gerhard A. Jost
32.73%325
      993
Gurnee School District #56 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Helen Scott
100.00%1,970
      1,970
Gurnee School District #56 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Four)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Stuart Merkel
25.49%1,761
Brian Weir
26.11%1,804
Tim Roegner
23.77%1,642
Rebecca Elliott-Kotsinis
24.63%1,702
      6,909
Hawthorn C.C. School District #73 Board Member (Vote for Four)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas J. Boehm
13.98%522
John Sonnenberg
18.69%698
Lisa Jay
20.49%765
Jeffrey Bard
17.27%645
Jason A. Kerr
8.68%324
Michelle D. Comitor
20.89%780
      3,734
Kildeer-Countryside School District #96 Board Member (Vote for Three)
26 of 26 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Victoria Juster
33.39%946
John P. Rouleau
32.58%923
Scott Bauer
34.03%964
      2,833
Lake Bluff School District #65 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Terrence C. Kearney
100.00%1,895
      1,895
Lake Bluff School District #65 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Eric Grenier
33.30%1,754
Kimberly S. Burke
33.26%1,752
Corinne Stagen Torkelson
33.43%1,761
      5,267
Lake Bluff School District #65 - Proposition To Issue $24,400,000 School Building Bonds
9 of 9 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
50.41%1,221
NO
49.59%1,201
      2,422
Lake Forest School District #67 Board Member (Vote for Three)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sally McDonald
33.66%755
Christine Rossman
32.72%734
Rick Salzer
33.62%754
      2,243
Lake Villa C.C. School District #41 Board Member (Vote for Four)
23 of 23 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Darla Vanderwall
15.75%1,243
Ronald J. Vickers
14.70%1,160
Julie Sheehan
19.25%1,519
Joanne H. Osmond
20.58%1,624
John Goth
12.76%1,007
Michael J. Conway
16.97%1,339
      7,892
Libertyville School District #70 Board Member (Vote for Three)
20 of 20 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Judy Zoellick
50.11%1,105
Maryann Ovassapian
49.89%1,100
      2,205
Lincolnshire-Prairie View School District #103 Board Member (Vote for Three)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ben Yomtoob
21.84%290
Gary Gordon
30.05%399
Chris Curtis
29.67%394
Chris Hartrich
18.45%245
      1,328
McHenry C.C. School District #15 Board Member (Vote for Three)
2 of 2 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John O'Neill
21.34%35
Patrick D. Miller
30.49%50
Matthew Mayer
27.44%45
Geoffrey Sponholtz
20.73%34
      164
Millburn C.C. School District #24 Board Member (Vote for Three)
12 of 12 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kenneth Dewitt
33.71%1,026
Robert Buehler
33.84%1,030
Shawn Lahr
32.46%988
      3,044
Mundelein Elementary School District #75 Board Member (Vote for Three)
15 of 15 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Katherine "Kathy" A. Metke
49.43%516
Timothy Johnson
50.57%528
      1,044
Nippersink School District #2 Board Member (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Glenn W. Samuel
0.00%0
Mike Gullifor
0.00%0
Diane Bushing
0.00%0
      0
North Shore School District #112 Board Member (Vote for Three)
33 of 33 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Rebecca Baim
25.92%2,531
Bruce Hyman
25.98%2,537
Todd E. Grayson
22.14%2,162
Mindy Leshin
25.96%2,535
      9,765
Oak Grove School District #68 Board Member (Vote for Three)
8 of 8 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Elizabeth Anne Marhenke
26.30%343
Lynn Brundza
28.14%367
Stanton J. Taylor
21.32%278
Peter Jenkins
24.23%316
      1,304
Rondout School District #72 Board Member (Vote for Three)
3 of 3 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Joann Corrigan
18.01%78
Kim Sturonas
16.86%73
Bernard Tucker
13.39%58
Karlene Jacobs
17.55%76
Marjorie Loizzo
21.02%91
Larry Falbe
13.16%57
      433
Winthrop Harbor School District #1 Board Member (Vote for Three)
7 of 7 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gene A. Ellison
30.93%566
Syndy Nugent
35.19%644
Tim Hall, Jr.
33.88%620
      1,830
Woodland C.C. School District #50 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
40 of 40 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Gail Bennett
100.00%3,469
      3,469
Woodland C.C. School District #50 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
40 of 40 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Mark Vondracek
49.94%3,153
Bruce G. Bohren
50.06%3,161
      6,314
Zion Elementary School District #6 Board Member (Vote for Three)
14 of 14 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Elsie Martinez
32.09%1,353
Donna R. Flammini
34.70%1,463
Christopher A. Thomas
33.21%1,400
      4,216
Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. District #125 Board Member (Vote for Four)
53 of 53 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Diane Holder
25.32%1,740
Bruce Lubin
25.03%1,720
Terry C. Moons
25.07%1,723
Lester J. Raff
24.59%1,690
      6,873
Community H.S. District #117 Board Member (Vote for Three)
39 of 39 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Sue De Rose
10.74%2,083
Kathleen Van Dien
13.91%2,697
Tracy McGrath
13.45%2,608
Edward A. Styx
8.16%1,582
Edward "Koz" Koziorowski
12.50%2,425
Robert A. Reding
11.71%2,271
Sandy Jacobs
15.18%2,945
John Lewis
8.96%1,737
Sonia Latza
5.40%1,047
      19,395
Community H.S. District #128 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
44 of 44 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Anne Landgraf
100.00%2,546
      2,546
Community H.S. District #128 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
44 of 44 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Judy Sugarman
33.85%2,392
Marsha Oberrieder
33.10%2,339
Alexander Delli Paoli, Jr.
33.05%2,335
      7,066
Community H.S. District #155 Board Member (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James G. Nelson
28.00%14
Barbara J. Slusin
26.00%13
Paul W. Roth
28.00%14
Karen K. Whitman
18.00%9
      50
Grant Community H.S. District #124 Board Member (Vote for Three)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
James B. Loris
32.85%2,483
Ken Mark
33.43%2,527
Tom Lippert
33.71%2,548
      7,558
Grayslake Community H.S. District #127 Board Member (Vote for Four)
38 of 38 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael Hutchins
33.63%2,596
Russell Hager
33.07%2,553
Jon Cokefair
33.30%2,571
      7,720
Lake Forest Community H.S. District #115 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
John Scribner
100.00%2,540
      2,540
Lake Forest Community H.S. District #115 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
29 of 29 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Nicole Snoblin
33.19%2,466
Dick Block
33.26%2,471
Marilyn Harlow
33.54%2,492
      7,429
McHenry Community H.S. District #156 Board Member (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Thomas J. Webb
0.00%0
Robert F. Zielinski
0.00%0
Kevin G. Weisenberger
0.00%0
Mellody Sue Ahrens
0.00%0
      0
Mundelein C.C. H.S. District #120 Board Member (Vote for Three) On The Basis Of Existing Board Membership, At Least One Member Shall Be Elected From The Unincorporated Area
31 of 31 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Karen Havlik - UN
51.00%1,221
Al Hitzke - INC
49.00%1,173
      2,394
Richmond-Burton H.S. District #157 Board Member Unexpired 2-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Kim Albright
0.00%0
      0
Richmond-Burton H.S. District #157 Board Member 4-Year Term (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Tom Wisinski
0.00%0
Dennis P. Holian
0.00%0
Douglas Bushing
0.00%0
      0
Township H.S. District #113 Board Member (Vote for Four)
52 of 52 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Marjie Rosen Sandlow
24.98%3,863
Ken Fishbain
25.60%3,958
Helene Herbstman
24.76%3,829
Michael Smith
24.66%3,813
      15,463
Warren Township H.S. District #121 Board Member (Vote for Three) On The Basis Of Existing Board Membership, At Least One Member Shall Be Elected From The Unincorporated Area
49 of 49 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Nick Wennerstrom - INC
18.10%2,981
David J. Grum - INC
20.79%3,424
Douglas Dietrich - UN
11.80%1,943
Roberta J. Pfeiffer - UN
20.85%3,434
Socrates Rivers - UN
9.29%1,530
Richard E. Conley - UN
19.16%3,156
      16,468
Warren Township H.S. District #121 - Proposition To Increase The Limiting Rate
49 of 49 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
33.07%2,540
NO
66.93%5,140
      7,680
Zion-Benton Township H.S. District #126 Board Member (Vote for Three)
36 of 36 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Brian Golwitzer
13.36%1,475
Jerry G. Nordstrom
12.93%1,427
Justin M. Stried
19.64%2,168
Michael L. Cliff
21.75%2,401
Terri M. Poulsen
19.66%2,170
Tina Snowden
12.66%1,398
      11,039
College of Lake County District #532 Trustee (Vote for Two)
466 of 466 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
O. H. Michael Smith
15.39%12,541
Barbara D. Oilschlager
28.66%23,349
Ronald RC Lackey
12.35%10,059
John W. Lumber
20.08%16,363
Margaret (Padilla) Carrasco
16.12%13,130
Walstone Francis
7.40%6,027
      81,469
Community College District #512 Trustee (Vote for Two)
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Laurie Stone
29.75%1,558
Jeffrey McDonald
22.63%1,185
Walt Mundt
9.93%520
Shirley Forpe
20.11%1,053
Patrick Botterman
17.59%921
      5,237
McHenry County College District #528 Trustee (Vote for Three)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Donna Kurtz
27.08%13
Carol S. Larson
25.00%12
Dave Boger
20.83%10
Barbara Walters
27.08%13
      48
Regional School Board Trustee (Vote for Three)
481 of 481 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Julie C. Gonka
33.31%39,331
Alison Baker Frank
33.66%39,742
James Creighton Mitchell Jr.
33.03%39,006
      118,079
Fox Waterway Agency Director (Vote for One)
71 of 71 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Michael N. "Mike" Mueller
100.00%9,719
      9,719
Cary Fire Protection District Trustee Unexpired 4-Year Term (Vote for One)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Patsy L. Frits
100.00%16
      16
Cary Fire Protection District Trustee 6-Year Term (Vote for Two)
1 of 1 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
Ronald Raupp
26.47%9
Edward L. Graafsma
35.29%12
Mark W. Guerra
38.24%13
      34
First Fire Protection District of Antioch Township - Proposition To Increase The Limiting Rate
16 of 16 Precinct Reporting
    PercentVotes
YES
43.04%832
NO
56.96%1,101
      1,933